Awards

 

2015 – 2016 RECIPIENTS


Delta Gamma Scholarship Trophy:
Kappa Alpha Theta
All chapters received accreditation

Top Panhellenic Scholar Award:
Shikha Walia, Kappa Kappa Gamma
The following women received accreditation:
From Alpha Delta Pi:
» Nazly Naseri
» Ana Maria Fernandez
» Nava Naseri
» Emily Neufeld
» Claudia Linaksita
» Elena Giuchici
» Jessie Treagus
» Maricel Saenz
» Soraya Jina
» Holly Wacker
» Annie Percival
» Carly Waring
From Alpha Gamma Delta:
» Tanya Motsi
From Alpha Omicron Pi:
» Amy Lio
» Jacqueline Marchioni
From Delta Gamma:
» Alexia Agouridis
From Gamma Phi Beta:
» Stefanie Bartlett
» Savanna Rowe
» Kateryna Baranova
» Emilie Oscilowicz
» Brigette Landrey
» Paula Bieler
» Nicole Hui
» Rachael Gradeen
From Kappa Alpha Theta:
» Mariah Collins
» Alison MacDonald
» Sophie Marshall
» Erin Jay
» Tara Azizi
» Ariel Tsai
» Madeleine O’Shea
» Michelle Perini
» Jessica Giles
» Chenise McClarty
» Allie Le Provost
From Kappa Kappa Gamma:
» Kristin Short
» Hallie Jacobson
» Shikha Walia
» Madeleine Goetz
» Rojin Djavanmardi

Panhellenic Sports Award:
Alpha Gamma Delta
The following chapters received accreditation:
» Alpha Delta Pi
» Alpha Gamma Delta
» Gamma Phi Beta
» Kappa Alpha Theta

Top Panhellenic Athlete Award:
Mariah Mulligan, Gamma Phi Beta
The following women received accreditation:
From Alpha Gamma Delta:
» Tanya Motsi
From Gamma Phi Beta:
» Katrina Gabaldon
» Mariah Mulligan

Anna Kinna Panhellenic Spirit Award:
Kappa Kappa Gamma
All chapters recieved accreditation

Panhellenic Leadership and Activities Award:
Alpha Omicron Pi
All chapters recieved accreditation

Karen Furstrand Memorial Top Individual Leadership Award:
Nika Moeini, Alpha Phi
The following women received accreditation:
From Alpha Gamma Delta:
» Marjan Hatai
From Alpha Phi:
» Nika Moeini
From Delta Gamma:
» Alexia Agouridis
» Mikaela Wang
From Gamma Phi Beta:
» Katrina Gabaldon
» Madison Wood
» Mariah Mulligan
» Cassia Warren
From Kappa Kappa Gamma:
» Veronece Wun

Ann McCutcheon Philanthropy Award:
Kappa Kappa Gamma
All chapters recieved accreditation

Top Individual Philanthropist Award:
Estelle Ternamian, Kappa Kappa Gamma
The following women received accreditation:
From Alpha Delta Pi:
» Remi Kandal
From Gamma Phi Beta:
» Rachael Gradeen
» Katrina Gabaldon
From Kappa Kappa Gamma:
» Kristin Short
» Estelle Ternamian
» Rojin Djavanmardi

All Greek Woman of the Year Award:
Emily Neufeld, Alpha Delta Pi
The following women received accreditation:
From Alpha Delta Pi:
» Emily Neufeld
» Carly Waring
From Alpha Omicron Pi:
» Megan Johnstone
» Mary Agoncillo
From Gamma Phi Beta:
» Cassia Warren
From Kappa Alpha Theta:
» Lina Castro
From Kappa Kappa Gamma:
» Amy Bui

UBC Advisory Council Award:
Delta Gamma

Marjorie Leeming Top All Round Sorority Award:
Alpha Gamma Delta
The following chapters received accreditation:
» Alpha Delta Pi
» Alpha Gamma Delta
» Gamma Phi Beta
» Kappa Alpha Theta
» Kappa Kappa Gamma

Recruitment Counsellor Awards
Nylah Eckford, Kappa Kappa Gamma & Robyn Wilson, Alpha Phi

Promotional Team Awards
Diandra Tolton, Gamma Phi Beta & Jade Jones, Alpha Phi

New Member Scholarship 
Soraiya Lalani, Kappa Alpha Theta & Samantha Mauro, Gamma Phi Beta