Panhellenic Awards

2016 – 2017 Recipients 


Delta Gamma Scholarship Trophy:
Kappa Alpha Theta
The following  chapters received accreditation:
» Alpha Gamma Delta
» Alpha Omicron Pi
» Delta Gamma
» Gamma Phi Beta
» Kappa Alpha Theta

Top Panhellenic Scholar Award:
Alexa Rudakoff, Gamma Phi Beta
The following women received accreditation:

From Alpha Delta Pi:
» Megan Baxter
» Zoe Bethune
» Elena Giuchici
» Isabella Guevera
» Anna Ishkanian
» Remi Kandal
» Kayleigh Mattoon
» Charlotte Michaels
» Ekke Muehlchen
» Nava Naseri
» Nazly Naseri
» Sachli Nayeri
» Georgia Parish
» Jamie Sorokin
» Simrit Toor
» Jessie Treagus
» Sarah Wong
From Alpha Gamma Delta:
» Joanne Kilisnki
» Angel Lam
» Sarah Loughton
» Emily Moser
» Jade Reid
» Jodi Schneider
» Ali Scott
» Marie-Soleil Smith
» Shona Zhang
From Alpha Omicron Pi:

» Mary Agoncillo
» Seraph Bao
» Stephanie Chow
» Jacqueline Marchioni
» Novera Sayed
» Aria Shi
» Elaine Wang
From Alpha Phi:
» Nicola Brookes
» Rachel Carr
» Nicola Cox
» Clea Harrison
» Thea Lowey
» Tovi Sanhedrai
» Leah Singer
» Charlie Tilstra
» Kelsey Wong
From Gamma Phi Beta:
» Michaela Aberhardt
» Katherine Akladios
» Courtney Cox
» Bailey Dagg
» Rachel Ko
» Savanna Rowe
» Alexa Rudakoff
» Harvir Sandhu
» Lucia Stokovac
From Kappa Alpha Theta:
» Ravjot Ahluwalia

» Julia Amelio
» Tara Azizi
» Emma Baker
» Celine Chen
» Lydia Choi
» Mariah Collins
» Madolyn Goodall
» Erin Jay
» Chloe Lai
» Allie Le Prevost
» Rebecca Molnar
» Madeleine O’Shea
» Stephanie Pawluck
» Katherine Spencer
» Benae Tutelman
» Shoukia Van Beek
From Kappa Kappa Gamma:
» Liz Burden
» Rojin Djavanmardi
» Kate Hammond
» Hallie Ann Jacobson
» Heather Kee
» Martina Knappett
» Jane Li
» Jenny Lu
» Lea Separovic
» Kristin Short
» Milana Venchiarutti

Panhellenic Sports Award:
Alpha Gamma Delta
The following chapters received accreditation:
» Alpha Delta Pi
» Alpha Gamma Delta
» Gamma Phi Beta
» Kappa Alpha Theta

Top Panhellenic Athlete Award:
Mariah Mulligan, Gamma Phi Beta
The following women received accreditation:
From Alpha Gamma Delta:
» Ashley Reyes
From Gamma Phi Beta:
» Mariah Mulligan

Anna Kinna Panhellenic Spirit Award:
Alpha Pi
The following chapters received accreditation:
» Alpha Delta Pi
» Alpha Phi
» Gamma Phi Beta
» Kappa Alpha Theta
» Kappa Kappa Gamma

Panhellenic Leadership and Activities Award:
Alpha Omicron Pi
The following chapters received accreditation:
» Alpha Delta Pi
» Alpha Gamma Delta
» Alpha Omicron Pi
» Alpha Phi
» Delta Gamma
» Gamma Phi Beta
» Kappa Alpha Theta
» Kappa Kappa Gamma

Karen Furstrand Memorial Top Individual Leadership Award:
Elise Mance, Kappa Kappa Gamma
The following women received accreditation:

From Alpha Delta Pi
» Jane Spitz
From Alpha Gamma Delta:
» Isabella Picui
» Ashley Reyes
» Ashley Ritch
» Katie Smith
From Alpha Omicron Pi:
» Wendy Chi

» Novera Sayed
From Gamma Phi Beta:
» Apollina Kyle
» Mariah Mulligan
From Kappa Alpha Theta:
» Angelina Ko
From Kappa Kappa Gamma:
» Farrah Bui-Turcotte
» Elise Mance

Ann McCutcheon Philanthropy Award:
Alpha Delta Pi
The following chapters received accreditation:
» Alpha Delta Pi
» Alpha Gamma Delta
» Alpha Omicron Pi
» Alpha Phi
» Delta Gamma
» Gamma Phi Beta
» Kappa Alpha Theta
» Kappa Kappa Gamma

Top Individual Philanthropist Award:
Farrah Bui-Turcotte, Kappa Kappa Gamma
The following women received accreditation:
From Alpha Delta Pi:
» Remi Kandal
From Alpha Phi:
» Charlie Tilstra
From Gamma Phi Beta:
» Courtenay Cox
» Harvir Sandhu
From Kappa Alpha Theta:
» Zoe Anderson
From Kappa Kappa Gamma:
» Farrah Bui-Turcotte

All Greek Woman of the Year Award:
Lina Castro, Kappa Alpha Theta
The following women received accreditation:

From Alpha Gamma Delta:
» Ashley Reyes
From Alpha Omicron Pi:
» Mary Agoncillo
» Nikeisha Dass
» Novera Sayed
From Alpha Phi:
» Poppy Sanhedrai

» Tovi Sanhedrai
From Delta Gamma:
» Emma Macklem
From Gamma Phi Beta:
» Alexandria Baugh
From Kappa Alpha Theta:
» Lina Castro

Panhellenic Advisory Council Award:
Tovi Sannedrai, Alpha Phi

Marjorie Leeming Top All-Round Sorority Award:
Gamma Phi Beta
The following chapters received accreditation:
» Gamma Phi Beta
» Kappa Alpha Theta

2015 – 2016 Recipients

Recruitment Counsellor Awards
Nylah Eckford, Kappa Kappa Gamma & Robyn Wilson, Alpha Phi

Promotional Team Awards
Diandra Tolton, Gamma Phi Beta & Jade Jones, Alpha Phi

New Member Scholarship 
Soraiya Lalani, Kappa Alpha Theta & Samantha Mauro, Gamma Phi Beta